Website Privacy Policy – Onetouch Digital Services
This is the Website Privacy Policy of Onetouch Digital Services who is the data controller, and responsible for your personal data (collectively referred to as Onetouch, “we”, “us” or “our” in this privacy policy).

 

Our commitment to you
We respect your privacy and remain committed to protecting your personal data.  This privacy policy will explain the way in which we collect, store and process the personal data you provide to us over our website.

 

The data we collect from you
We will never collect or process special category data, or data relating to criminal convictions or offences, from you. This website is not intended for children and we do not knowingly collect data relating to children.
The personal data we would like to collect from you is as follows:

 

Email Marketing
We will not actively seek consent from customers to continue to send marketing emails to them beyond 25th May 2018, when the General Data Protection Regulation comes into effect.
We adopt this approach using the lawful basis of legitimate interests; assuming that you’d benefit from receiving information about offers and promotions.

 

Cookies
We provide information about the cookies we use, and how you can control use of them, in our cookie policy

 

Purpose limitation
We will only use your personal data for the purposes we originally collected it. This is unless we need it for another reason that we believe is compatible with why we originally collected your data.

 

Who we share your data with
We may have to share your personal data with the parties set out below for the purposes set out in this privacy policy.
Providers acting as processors based in the European Union, and on occasion the United States of America, who provide IT and system administration services.

 

Your rights
We fully support your rights. If you ever feel this is not the case please contact our Data Protection Officer or the Information Commissioner’s Office to discuss the matter further. In the event we ever need to refuse your rights we will provide you with a reason why. You will then have the right to complain to the supervisory authority as outlined below.

 

Data Security
We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorized way, altered or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know.

 

Data retention
We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements. Details of retention periods relating to your personal data can be requested from our Data Protection Officer.

 

Subject Access Requests
You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of the other rights).
However, we may charge a reasonable admin fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. Alternatively, we may refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.

 

Complaints
To exercise all relevant rights, queries or complaints in relation to this policy or any other data protection matter between you and us, please in the first instance contact our dedicated Data Protection Officer:

 

Complaints Dept
Onetouch Digital Services
Icon Office: Office 162
321-323 Hight Road
Romford RM66AX
Tel: 02080 683966